Fall Schedule
Admission CTAs
Main navigation
Section Navigation: School of Systems Biology
Main navigation
Fall Schedule 2023
Monday Only:
BINF 401-DL2, Bioinformatics/Computational Biology I, Lockhart, 4:30-7:10 Online
BINF 634-DL1, Bioinformatics Programming, Solka, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BINF 690-DL1, Numerical Methods for Bioinformatics, Klimov, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BINF 705-DL1, Research Ethics, Solka, 7:20-8:35 p.m., Online
BINF 730-DL2, Biological Sequence/Genome Analysis, Jafri, 1:30-4:10 p.m., Online
BIOL 502-DL1/BIOL 502-001, Adaptation in Biosystems, Liotta & Luchini, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Johnson 256 & Online
BIOL 691-004/BIOS 702-001, Grant Writing/Research Methods, Kashanchi, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Johnson 252
BIOL 691-DL1/NEUR 612-DL1, Bioscience, Neurotech & Society, Kabbani, 1:30-4:10 p.m., Online
Tuesday Only:
BINF 701, Systems Biology, Ullah, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 304B & Online
BINF 704-001/BIOL 695-002/BIOS 704-002, Apps of Genomics in Health, Seto, 4:30-5:45 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 327 & Online
BINF 704-DL2/ BIOL 695-DL1/BIOS 704-DL1, Colloquium Speaker Series, Kashanchi, 12:00-1:15 p.m., Online
BIOL 527-DL1, Conservation Medicine, Peters, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BIOL 563-DL1, Virology, Wu, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BIOS 741-001/BIOS 741-DL1, Genomics, Fryxell, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Johnson 248 & Online
Wednesday Only:
BINF 739-DL2, Next Generation Sequencing, Smith, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BIOL 574-001/BIOL 574-DL1, Population Genetics, Lim, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 327 & Online
BIOL 666-DL1, Human Genetics Concept-Health Care, Dobrydneva, 7:20-10:00 p.m., Online
BIOL 695/BIOS 704, Seminar: Francisella/Tularensis Tularemia, Van Hoek, 4:30-5:45 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Johnson 246
Thursday Only:
BINF 531/BINF 631, Molecular Cell Biology, Seto, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 327 & Online
BINF 731-001/BINF 731-DL1, Protein Structure Analysis, Vaisman,4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 304B & Online
BIOL 508-DL1, R&D in Biotech Companies, Chandhoke & Baranova, 10:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m., Online
BIOL 669-DL1, Pathogenic Microbiology, Hakami, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Online
BIOS 715, Molecular Ecology, Gillevet, 4:30-7:10 p.m., Sci Tech (PW): Colgan 437
Friday Only:
BIOL 583-001, General Biochemistry, Erb, 10:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m., FX: Horizon 2014 & Online
Monday & Wednesday:
BIOL 538-001 and BIOL 538-201 (Lecture + Lab),Mammalogy, Laemmerzahl, 12:00-1:15 p.m. MW lecture and 1:30-4:15 p.m. Lab only on Wed, FX: Exploratory Hall L509
BIOL 583-002, General Biochemistry, Dilek, 8:30 a.m.-10:20 a.m., FX: Innovation Hall 105
BIOL 691-003, Clinic Applications Human Physiology, Tondi, 2:30-4:30 p.m., FX: Horizon Hall 1007
Tuesday & Thursday:
BIOL 532, Animal Behavior, Luther, 12:00-1:15 p.m., FX: Sandbridge Hall 107
Asynchronous/Online:
BINF 704-DL1, Colloquium in Bioinformatics, Solka
BINF 730-DL1, Biological Sequence/Genome Analysis, Jafri
BINF 760-DL1, Machine Learning Bioinformatics, Lockhart
BIOL 682-DL1, Advanced Eukaryotic Cell Biology, Narayanan & Dobrydneva, Online
BIOL 689-DL1, Interdisciplinary Tools, Krueger, Online